RBHS Track and Field
 
Website: rbtrackandfield.com

2020 RBHS Track and Field Schedule


RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH SCHOOL

TRACK & FIELD 2020 Schedule

 

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

Feb 8

Sat

*** First Day of Tryouts ***

Rancho Bernardo HS

see sched

Feb 10-14

Mon-Fri

Practice After School

Rancho Bernardo HS

2:45-5:00 p

Feb 17-21

*** Practice During Break ***

Rancho Bernardo HS

see coach

Feb 26

Wed

Blue/White Squad Meet

Rancho Bernardo HS

3:15 pm

Mar 5

Thur

Steele Canyon

Rancho Bernardo HS

3:15 pm

Mar 7

Sat

Mt Carmel Field & Distance

Mt Carmel HS

9:00 am

Mar 12

Thur

Rancho Buena Vista

Rancho Bernardo HS

3:15 pm

Mar 14

Sat

Don Jones Bronco Invitational

Rancho Bernardo HS

9:00 am

Mar 19

Thur

Escondido

Rancho Bernardo HS

3:15 pm

Mar 21 Sat Falcon Relays Torrey Pines HS 9:00 am

Mar 26

Thur

Del Norte

Rancho Bernardo HS

3:15 pm

Mar 28

Sat

Mt. Carmel/ASICs Invitational

Mt Carmel HS

9:00 am

Apr 2

Thurs

Westview

Rancho Bernardo HS

3:15 pm

Apr 8

Wed

Mt Carmel

Mt Carmel HS

3:15 pm

Apr 10

Fri

Arcadia Invitationa (Night)

Arcadia HS

4:00 pm

Apr 11 Sat Arcadia Invitational

Arcadia HS

9:00 am

Apr 11

Sat

Arnie Robinson Invitational

Mesa Comm College

9:00 am

Apr 13-17

Mon-Fri

*** Spring Break Practices Cont***

Rancho Bernardo HS

See Coach

Apr 18

Sat

Jaguar Invitational - Morning

Valley Center HS

8:00 am

Apr 18 Sat Mt. Sac Relays Mt Sac Comm College 9:00 am
Apr 24 Fri Escondido Invitational Escondido HS 4:00 pm
Apr 25 Sat Frosh/Soph Invitational Del Norte HS 9:00 am

Apr 30

Thur

Poway

Poway HS

3:15 pm

May 9

Sat

Palomar League Championships

Mt. Carmel HS

9:00 am

May 16

Sat

CIFSDS Prelims

Mt Carmel HS

9:00 am

May 23

Sat

CIFSDS Finals

Mt Carmel HS

9:00 am

May 29-30

Fri-Sat

California State Prelims/Finals

Buchanan HS

4:00 pm

 

HEAD COACH

Roger Endreson

 Event Coaches

Terry Dockery, John Colson, Ian Cable - Distance

Jay Rillo - Sprints/Relays

Tom Martin, Nate Wills- Pole Vault

Marc Lazernik, High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump

Mayumi Athay, Long Jump/Triple Jump

Dexter Martin,Zane Parks - Shot Put/Discus

Jessica Garcia - Sprints/Relays/Hurdles

       SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE